June 2017
Print MonthSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Print Week
28
29
30
31
All Day Event FEAST OF ST. JUSTIN MARTYR - DO NOT BOOK FACILITY
6:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe
8:30 AM ENGLISH MASS (School - attendance only)_Fr Joe
3:00 PM PREPARATION OF FESTIVAL FOOD_Karla Eduardo
3:00 PM La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia
5:00 PM SJM School 8th Grade Graduation_Fr Joe
5:30 PM ROSARY
6:30 PM SINGERS FOR JESUS AND MARY
7:00 PM CHOIR PRACTICE_Antoinette
7:00 PM SAFE ENVIRONMENT TRAINING_English
7:00 PM SAFE ENVIRONMENT TRAINING SPANISH
7:00 PM RITE OF BLESSING OF TRAVELERS
7:30 PM HORA SANTA
6:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Manuel
8:00 AM SJM SCHOOL 8TH GRADE GRADUATION DANCE & PREP
8:00 AM FOOD PREPARATION FOR FESTIVAL_Karla Eduardo
8:30 AM ENGLISH MASS (SCHOOL)_Fr Joe
9:30 AM FIRST FRIDAY ADORATION 8:00 - 9:00 pm The Apostles of Merciful God
3:00 PM La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia
4:00 PM YOUTH MINISTRY MUSIC WORKSHOP/OTHER_Fabiola
4:30 PM ENSAYO DE BODA_Rafael y Ana_Maria
5:30 PM ROSARY
6:00 PM CONFESIONES_Fr Joe
6:00 PM SECRET FIRE
6:30 PM ALIANZA DE AMOR
7:00 PM FESTIVAL MEETING_Raudel
7:00 PM FAITH FORMATION PARENTS SUPPORT GROUP
7:00 PM GRUPO GUADALUPANO
7:00 PM YOUTH MINISTRY MUSIC WORKSHOP/OTHER_Fabiola
7:00 PM ALPHA (Spanish) (9 week program)
7:00 PM COUPLES FOR CHRIST
7:00 PM MISA_Fr Joe
7:00 PM CORO-ALPHA Y OMEGA
8:00 PM JPC (NINOS)
8:00 PM ADORACION DEL SANTISIMO SACRAMENTO
9:30 PM 1st FRIDAY - VIGIL ADORES
12:00 AM ADORACION DEL SANTISIMO SACRAMENTO
6:00 AM JOYAS LEADERSHIP RETREAT_Fabiola
6:00 AM Misa_ Fr. Manuel
8:15 AM 8:15 PRAYER SHAWL BLESSING_Fr Joe
8:30 AM ENGLISH MASS-ANNOINTING OF THE SICK_Fr Joe
9:30 AM Rosary and Procession
10:00 AM BAPTISMS (ENGLISH)_Deacon Jose
12:00 PM BODA_Rafael Galicia y Ana Rosa Garcia_Fr Manuel Lopez
1:00 PM LEGION OF MARY
2:00 PM INDIVIDUAL QUINCEAÑERA_Leticia F Sanchez_Fr Joe (paid in full)
2:30 PM PLATICAS PRE-BAUTISMALES
3:00 PM CURSILLO_Deacon Ramon Leon
3:30 PM CONFESSIONS
5:00 PM CANTONESE MASS_Fr Francis
5:00 PM PENTECOST VIGIL
7:00 PM BILINGUAL MASS - PENTECOST SUNDAY ADULT CONFIRMAITONS_Fr Joe & Deacon Jose
7:00 PM RICA DISMISSAL
Print Week
6:45 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Jerome
7:00 AM WHITE ELEPHANT DROP OFF ITEMS
8:00 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe
9:30 AM SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel
11:00 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr John
11:00 AM RCIA DISMISSAL
11:00 AM BAUTISMOS_diacono ramon
12:30 PM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven
1:00 PM CONFIRMATION YR 1 & 2 SESSIONS
1:30 PM CENACLE
2:00 PM SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel
3:30 PM YOUNG ADULT CHOIR PRACTICE
5:30 PM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe
6:00 PM YOUNG ADULT RETREAT TEAM
7:00 PM SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel
6:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven
8:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr. Manuel
9:00 AM SEWING GROUP
2:00 PM KINDER PRACTICE
3:00 PM La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia
5:30 PM ROSARY
6:00 PM JOYAS
6:30 PM ADULT CHOIR PRACTICE
6:30 PM ADULT CONFIRMATION / BIBLE STUDY (ENGLISH)
7:00 PM ANCHOR CORE MEETINGS
7:00 PM VISPERAS
7:30 PM BROTHERHOOD OF ST DISMIS
8:00 PM CORO GRUPO DE ORACION
6:30 AM MORNING PRAYER
8:30 AM MORNING PRAYER
10:00 AM FUNERAL_Rosalee C. Paller_Fr Dennis Kriz (St Philip Benizi) (Fr Joe APPROVED)
1:00 PM FF REGISTRATIONS ENG & SPA (2-7 PM)
1:00 PM FF REGISTRATIONS ENG & SPA (2-7 PM)
2:00 PM Bereavement Support Planning
2:00 PM SCHOOL PRACTICE
3:00 PM La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia
5:30 PM ROSARY
5:30 PM ANCHOR
6:30 PM SINGERS FOR JESUS AND MARY
6:30 PM RICA (SPANISH / RCIA ENGLISH / ADULT CONFIRMATION SPANISH
7:00 PM SPANISH MODULOS #3_Faith Formation
7:00 PM VISPERAS
7:00 PM JOYAS CORO_Fabiola
8:00 PM JPC (ORACION Y RECEPCION)
8:00 PM GRUPO DE ORACTION
6:30 AM MORNING PRAYER
7:00 AM WHITE ELEPHANT SALE
8:30 AM MORNING PRAYER
2:00 PM SCHOOL PRACTICE
3:00 PM La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia
5:30 PM CUB 5:30PM & BOY SCOUTS 7PM
5:30 PM ROSARY
5:30 PM OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP ROSARY & NOVENA
6:00 PM CORO-ANGELES DE DIOS
6:00 PM ST VINCENT DE PAUL_Food distribution
7:00 PM JOYAS CORE TEAM
7:00 PM ST. VINCENT DE PAUL
7:00 PM VISPERAS
7:00 PM GRUPO DE ORACTION REUNION SERVIDORES
7:30 PM ADULT CHOIR_Practice_Antoinette Miraflor
8:00 PM CORO JPC
8:00 PM JPC (SERVICIO Y COCINA)
6:30 AM MORNING PRAYER
7:00 AM WHITE ELEPHANT SALE
8:30 AM SJM TK PROMOTION
8:30 AM MORNING PRAYER
10:30 AM SJM SCHOOL KINDER PROMOTION
11:00 AM TK PROMOTION REFRESHMENTS
1:00 PM FF REGISTRATIONS ENG & SPA (2-7 PM)
1:00 PM FF REGISTRATIONS ENG & SPA (2-7 PM)
3:00 PM La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia
5:30 PM ROSARY
6:00 PM JPC - ADORATION_Deacon Jose
6:00 PM WEDDING REHEARSAL_Manzo & Manzo_Claudia
6:30 PM SINGERS FOR JESUS AND MARY
7:00 PM PLATICAS PRE-BAUTISMALES
7:30 PM HORA SANTA
8:00 PM JPC (MESA)
All Day Event FESTIVAL USE OF THE KITCHEN
All Day Event PARISH FESTIVAL - DO NOT SCHEDULE ANYTHING
6:30 AM MORNING PRAYER
7:00 AM WHITE ELEPHANT SALE
8:30 AM MORNING PRAYER
1:00 PM FF REGISTRATIONS 2-7 PM
3:00 PM La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia
5:30 PM ROSARY
6:00 PM CONFESIONES_Fr Manuel
7:00 PM CORO-ALPHA Y OMEGA
7:00 PM MISA_Fr Manuel
All Day Event FESTIVAL USE OF THE KITCHEN
All Day Event PARISH FESTIVAL - DO NOT SCHEDULE ANYTHING
All Day Event ORDINATION MASS / DO NOT SCHEDULE PRIEST FOR WEDDINGS, FUNERAL
7:00 AM WHITE ELEPHANT SALE
8:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven
10:00 AM BAUTISMO_Jose Joel Hernandez Ponce (mother Martha Ponce)_Fr. Joe
1:00 PM FF REGISTRATIONS 2-7 PM
2:00 PM Wedding Manzo_Garcia (Validation)_Fr Joe & Deacon Jose
3:30 PM CONFESSIONS
4:00 PM LEGION OF MARY
5:30 PM ENGLISH MASS_Fr John
7:00 PM RICA DISMISSAL
7:00 PM SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel
Print Week
All Day Event FESTIVAL USE OF THE KITCHEN
All Day Event PARISH FESTIVAL - DO NOT SCHEDULE ANYTHING
6:45 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven
7:00 AM WHITE ELEPHANT SALE
8:00 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Jerome
9:30 AM SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel
11:00 AM RCIA DISMISSAL
11:00 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe
12:30 PM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven
1:30 PM CENACLE
2:00 PM SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel
3:30 PM YOUNG ADULT CHOIR PRACTICE
5:30 PM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe
6:00 PM YOUNG ADULT RETREAT TEAM
7:00 PM SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel
6:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe
8:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven
9:00 AM SEWING GROUP
10:00 AM DEACON JOSE
3:00 PM La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia
5:30 PM ROSARY
6:00 PM JOYAS
6:00 PM CHOIR PRACTICE
6:30 PM ADULT CONFIRMATION / BIBLE STUDY (ENGLISH)
6:30 PM SPANISH CHILDREN'S MINISTRY_Sandra
6:30 PM JOYAS_Sandra & Guillermo
7:00 PM ANCHOR CORE MEETINGS
7:00 PM MISA_Fr Manuel
7:30 PM BROTHERHOOD OF ST DISMIS
7:30 PM AZTEC DANCE PRACTICE
7:30 PM CONSEJO HISPANO
8:00 PM JOVENES PARA CRISTO
8:00 PM CORO GRUPO DE ORACION
6:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Manuel
8:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin
10:30 AM SJM SCHOOL TRIMESTER 3 AWARDS
2:00 PM Bereavement Support Planning
3:00 PM La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia
5:30 PM ROSARY
5:30 PM ANCHOR
6:30 PM SINGERS FOR JESUS AND MARY
6:30 PM RICA (SPANISH / RCIA ENGLISH / ADULT CONFIRMATION SPANISH
7:00 PM MISA_Fr Ven
7:00 PM JOYAS CORO_Fabiola
7:00 PM SPANISH MODULOS #3_Faith Formation
8:00 PM GRUPO DE ORACTION
6:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin
8:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven
3:00 PM La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia
5:30 PM CUB 5:30PM & BOY SCOUTS 7PM
5:30 PM OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP ROSARY & NOVENA
5:30 PM ROSARY
6:00 PM ST VINCENT DE PAUL_Food distribution
6:30 PM OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP MASS_Fr Ven
7:00 PM GRUPO DE ORACTION REUNION SERVIDORES
7:00 PM MISA_Fr Manuel
7:00 PM JOYAS CORE TEAM
7:30 PM ADULT CHOIR_Practice_Antoinette Miraflor
8:00 PM JPC (FORMACION Y PASTOREO)
8:00 PM CORO JPC
8:00 PM COROS
6:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin
8:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven
10:00 AM PRAYER SHAWL MINISTRY
3:00 PM La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia
5:30 PM ROSARY
6:00 PM ENSAYO DE QUINCEAñERAS DE GRUPO_Maria Pinedo
6:30 PM SINGERS FOR JESUS AND MARY
6:30 PM THE LORD'S VINEYARD
7:00 PM FINANCE COUNCIL MEETING
7:30 PM HORA SANTA
6:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven
8:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Manuel
3:00 PM La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia
4:00 PM YOUTH MINISTRY MUSIC WORKSHOP/OTHER_Fabiola
5:00 PM JPC CRECIMENTO
5:30 PM ROSARY
6:00 PM SECRET FIRE
6:00 PM CONFESIONES_Fr Manuel
6:00 PM ENSAYO DE BODA_Camacho & Camacho_Maria P.
6:30 PM ALIANZA DE AMOR
7:00 PM CHOIR PRACTICE_Antoinette
7:00 PM YOUTH MINISTRY MUSIC WORKSHOP/OTHER_Fabiola
7:00 PM FAITH FORMATION PARENTS SUPPORT GROUP
7:00 PM CORO-ALPHA Y OMEGA
7:00 PM ALPHA (Spanish) (9 week program)
7:00 PM GRUPO GUADALUPANO
7:00 PM MISA_Fr Manuel
7:00 PM COUPLES FOR CHRIST
8:00 PM JPC (CRECIMIENTO)
8:00 PM JPC (DICIPULADO Y PREDICACION)
8:00 PM JPC (NINOS)
All Day Event 2ND COLLECTION
6:00 AM JPC CRECIMENTO
8:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin
10:00 AM JOVENES PARA CRISTO
12:00 PM QUINCEAÑERA DE GRUPO_Fr Manuel
2:00 PM MARRIAGE VALIDATION_Camacho & Camacho_Deacon Jose
3:00 PM COMMUNITY OF THE RISEN LORD
3:30 PM CONFESSIONS
4:00 PM LEGION OF MARY
4:30 PM CANTONESE CHOIR
5:00 PM CANTONESE MASS_Fr Francis
5:30 PM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe
7:00 PM RICA DISMISSAL
7:00 PM SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel
Print Week
All Day Event 2ND COLLECTION
6:00 AM JPC CRECIMENTO
6:45 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven
8:00 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin
9:30 AM SPANISH MASS_Fr Joe
11:00 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr John
11:00 AM RCIA DISMISSAL
12:00 PM TONGAN COMMUNITY MEETING
12:30 PM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven
1:30 PM CENACLE
2:00 PM SWAHILI MASS_Father Joseph Okech
2:00 PM ST. MICHAEL SMALL CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY
2:00 PM SPANISH MASS_Fr Joe
3:30 PM BAPTISM_Baby Dante & Gatriel Pador_Fr. Joe
4:00 PM YOUNG ADULT CHOIR PRACTICE
5:30 PM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin
6:00 PM YOUNG ADULT RETREAT TEAM
7:00 PM SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel
6:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin
8:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven
9:00 AM SEWING GROUP
3:00 PM La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia
5:30 PM ROSARY
6:00 PM HOSPITALIDAD DOMINGOS 930
6:00 PM JOYAS
6:30 PM CHOIR PRACTICE
6:30 PM ADULT CONFIRMATION / BIBLE STUDY (ENGLISH)
7:00 PM ANCHOR CORE MEETINGS
7:00 PM MISA_Fr Manuel
7:30 PM BROTHERHOOD OF ST DISMIS
8:00 PM JPC (EQUIPO)
8:00 PM CORO GRUPO DE ORACION
6:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe
8:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin
3:00 PM La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia
5:30 PM ROSARY
5:30 PM ANCHOR
6:30 PM SINGERS FOR JESUS AND MARY
6:30 PM RICA (SPANISH / RCIA ENGLISH / ADULT CONFIRMATION SPANISH
7:00 PM MISA_Fr Ven
7:00 PM ENCUENTRO MATRIMONIAL
7:00 PM JOYAS CORO_Fabiola
7:00 PM SPANISH MODULOS #3_Faith Formation
8:00 PM GRUPO DE ORACTION
6:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin
8:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin
3:00 PM La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia
5:30 PM CUB 5:30PM & BOY SCOUTS 7PM
5:30 PM ROSARY
5:30 PM OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP ROSARY & NOVENA
6:00 PM ST VINCENT DE PAUL_Food distribution
6:30 PM OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP MASS_Fr Ven
7:00 PM GRUPO DE ORACTION REUNION SERVIDORES
7:00 PM JOYAS CORE TEAM
7:00 PM MISA_Fr Manuel
7:00 PM MINISTROS DE LA EUCARISTIA
7:30 PM ADULT CHOIR_Practice_Antoinette Miraflor
8:00 PM CORO JPC
6:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven
8:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin
3:00 PM La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia
5:00 PM WEDDING REHEARSAL_Lori Herbold & Ben Rosehart_Lisa Cruz
5:30 PM ROSARY
6:00 PM WEDDING REHEARSAL_Rheinniel Cachao & Laura Mangon_Lisa Cruz
6:30 PM SINGERS FOR JESUS AND MARY
7:00 PM JOVENES PARA CRISTO - CHAIRPERSON MEETING
7:30 PM HORA SANTA
6:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe
8:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe
3:00 PM La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia
4:00 PM YOUTH MINISTRY MUSIC WORKSHOP/OTHER_Fabiola
5:30 PM ROSARY
6:00 PM CONFESIONES_Fr Manuel
7:00 PM FAITH FORMATION PARENTS SUPPORT GROUP
7:00 PM MISA_Fr Manuel
7:00 PM CORO-ALPHA Y OMEGA
7:00 PM ALPHA (Spanish) (9 week program)
7:00 PM GRUPO GUADALUPANO
7:00 PM YOUTH MINISTRY MUSIC WORKSHOP/OTHER_Fabiola
8:00 PM JPC (NINOS)
8:00 PM JPC (CRECIMIENTO)
8:00 PM JPC (DICIPULADO Y PREDICACION)
All Day Event UNIVERSAL CHURCH COLLECTION
8:00 AM SVDP_Tim Bradley (8-10 am food distri & 10-11 am clean up)
8:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven
10:00 AM BAUTISMOS_Fr Manuel
12:00 PM WEDDING_Rheinniel Cachao and Laura Mangon_Fr. Aaron Riomalos (from disciples of Mary)
1:00 PM FILIPINO CURSILLO SECRETARIAT MEETING
2:00 PM WEDDING_Lori Herbold & Ben Rosehart_Fr. Joe Nettekoven
3:30 PM CONFESSIONS
4:00 PM LEGION OF MARY
5:30 PM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven
7:00 PM RICA DISMISSAL
7:00 PM SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel
Print Week
All Day Event UNIVERSAL CHURCH COLLECTION
6:45 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin
8:00 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven
9:00 AM FF REGISTRATIONS ENG & SPA (10-1 PM)
9:00 AM THE LORD'S VINEYARD
9:30 AM SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel
11:00 AM RCIA DISMISSAL
11:00 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin
12:30 PM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe
1:30 PM CENACLE
2:00 PM SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel
3:30 PM YOUNG ADULT CHOIR PRACTICE
5:30 PM ENGLISH MASS_Fr John
6:00 PM YOUNG ADULT RETREAT TEAM
7:00 PM SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel
7:00 PM JOVENES PARA CRISTO (FORMACION Y PASTOREO)
6:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin
8:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven
9:00 AM SEWING GROUP
3:00 PM La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia
5:30 PM FF ADORATION
5:30 PM ROSARY
6:00 PM JOYAS
6:30 PM ADULT CONFIRMATION / BIBLE STUDY (ENGLISH)
7:00 PM MISA_Fr Manuel
7:00 PM ANCHOR CORE MEETINGS
7:30 PM BROTHERHOOD OF ST DISMIS
8:00 PM CORO GRUPO DE ORACION
8:00 PM JPC (EQUIPO)
8:30 PM CHOIR PRACTICE
6:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Manuel
8:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin
10:00 AM STAFF MEETING Re: Spanish Stewardship for Ministry or Service Parishioners
1:00 PM FF REGISTRATIONS ENG & SPA (2-7 PM)
1:00 PM FF REGISTRATIONS ENG & SPA (2-7 PM)
3:00 PM La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia
5:30 PM ANCHOR
5:30 PM ROSARY
6:30 PM SINGERS FOR JESUS AND MARY
6:30 PM RICA (SPANISH / RCIA ENGLISH / ADULT CONFIRMATION SPANISH
7:00 PM MISA_Fr Ven
7:00 PM FORMACIÓN LITURGICA_Padre Manuel
7:00 PM JOYAS CORO_Fabiola
8:00 PM GRUPO DE ORACTION
6:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin
8:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin
3:00 PM La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia
5:00 PM FEAST OF MOTHER OF PERPETUAL HELP RECEPTION
5:30 PM CUB 5:30PM & BOY SCOUTS 7PM
5:30 PM ROSARY
5:30 PM OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP ROSARY & NOVENA
6:00 PM ST VINCENT DE PAUL_Food distribution
6:30 PM OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP MASS_Fr Ven
7:00 PM MISA_Fr Manuel
7:00 PM GRUPO DE ORACTION REUNION SERVIDORES
7:00 PM JOYAS CORE TEAM
7:00 PM BAPTISM CLASS
7:30 PM ADULT CHOIR_Practice_Antoinette Miraflor
8:00 PM JOVENES PARA CRISTO (FORMACION Y PASTOREO)
8:00 PM CORO JPC
6:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven
8:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin
10:00 AM WEDDING VALIDATION_Hung Bach Lee & Dung Tran_Fr Joe
1:00 PM FF REGISTRATIONS ENG & SPA (2-7 PM)
1:00 PM FF REGISTRATIONS ENG & SPA (2-7 PM)
3:00 PM La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia
5:30 PM ROSARY
6:30 PM SINGERS FOR JESUS AND MARY
7:30 PM HORA SANTA
6:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe
8:30 AM ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe
1:00 PM FF REGISTRATIONS ENG & SPA (2-7 PM)
3:00 PM La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia
4:00 PM YOUTH MINISTRY MUSIC WORKSHOP/OTHER_Fabiola
5:30 PM ROSARY
6:00 PM CONFESIONES_Fr Manuel
7:00 PM WEDDING REHEARSAL_Eugene and Janet_Lisa
7:00 PM FAITH FORMATION PARENTS SUPPORT GROUP
7:00 PM MISA_Fr Manuel
7:00 PM YOUTH MINISTRY MUSIC WORKSHOP/OTHER_Fabiola
7:00 PM GRUPO GUADALUPANO
7:00 PM ALPHA (Spanish) (9 week program)
7:00 PM CORO-ALPHA Y OMEGA
8:00 PM JPC (CRECIMIENTO)
8:00 PM JPC (DICIPULADO Y PREDICACION)
8:00 PM JPC (NINOS)
1
Print Week
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Global Parish Calendar
All Day Event
FEAST OF ST. JUSTIN MARTYR - DO NOT BOOK FACILITY

6:30 AM - 7:00 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS (School - attendance only)_Fr Joe

3:00 PM - 9:00 PM Hall Kitchen
PREPARATION OF FESTIVAL FOOD_Karla Eduardo

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mision Iglesia
La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia

5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Church
SJM School 8th Grade Graduation_Fr Joe

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Mision Iglesia
ROSARY

6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Youth Room
SINGERS FOR JESUS AND MARY

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Parish Center C
CHOIR PRACTICE_Antoinette

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Parish Center A
SAFE ENVIRONMENT TRAINING_English

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM SRE Meeting Room
SAFE ENVIRONMENT TRAINING SPANISH

7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Mision Iglesia; Mision Salon 0
RITE OF BLESSING OF TRAVELERS

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Church
HORA SANTA

6:30 AM - 7:00 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Manuel

8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Hall Kitchen; Hall Meeting Room; Parish Hall
SJM SCHOOL 8TH GRADE GRADUATION DANCE & PREP

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Parish Center Kitchen
FOOD PREPARATION FOR FESTIVAL_Karla Eduardo

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS (SCHOOL)_Fr Joe

9:30 AM - 10:00 PM Church
FIRST FRIDAY ADORATION 8:00 - 9:00 pm The Apostles of Merciful God

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mision Iglesia
La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia

4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Room
YOUTH MINISTRY MUSIC WORKSHOP/OTHER_Fabiola

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Mision Iglesia
ENSAYO DE BODA_Rafael y Ana_Maria

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Mision Iglesia
ROSARY

6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mision Salon 1
CONFESIONES_Fr Joe

6:00 PM - 10:00 PM Parish Center B; Parish Center Kitchen
SECRET FIRE

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Parish Center D
ALIANZA DE AMOR

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Parish Center Chapel
FESTIVAL MEETING_Raudel

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Parish Center C
FAITH FORMATION PARENTS SUPPORT GROUP

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Mision Salon 2
GRUPO GUADALUPANO

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM SRE Meeting Room
YOUTH MINISTRY MUSIC WORKSHOP/OTHER_Fabiola

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Mision Salon 0
ALPHA (Spanish) (9 week program)

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM Parish Center A
COUPLES FOR CHRIST

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mision Iglesia
MISA_Fr Joe

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Room
CORO-ALPHA Y OMEGA

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Salon 1
JPC (NINOS)

8:00 PM - 11:30 PM Mision Iglesia
ADORACION DEL SANTISIMO SACRAMENTO

9:30 PM - 11:30 PM SRE Meeting Room
1st FRIDAY - VIGIL ADORES

12:00 AM - 6:00 AM Mision Iglesia
ADORACION DEL SANTISIMO SACRAMENTO

6:00 AM - 9:00 PM Hall Kitchen; Hall Meeting Room; Parish Hall
JOYAS LEADERSHIP RETREAT_Fabiola

6:00 AM - 7:00 AM Mision Iglesia
Misa_ Fr. Manuel

8:15 AM - 8:30 AM Church
8:15 PRAYER SHAWL BLESSING_Fr Joe

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS-ANNOINTING OF THE SICK_Fr Joe

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM Church
Rosary and Procession

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Church
BAPTISMS (ENGLISH)_Deacon Jose

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Church
BODA_Rafael Galicia y Ana Rosa Garcia_Fr Manuel Lopez

1:00 PM - 5:30 PM Parish Center D
LEGION OF MARY

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Church
INDIVIDUAL QUINCEAÑERA_Leticia F Sanchez_Fr Joe (paid in full)

2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Mision Salon 0
PLATICAS PRE-BAUTISMALES

3:00 PM - 7:00 PM Mision Salon 1; Mision Salon 3
CURSILLO_Deacon Ramon Leon

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Church
CONFESSIONS

5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Mision Iglesia
CANTONESE MASS_Fr Francis

5:00 PM - 10:00 PM SRE Meeting Room; Youth Room
PENTECOST VIGIL

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Church
BILINGUAL MASS - PENTECOST SUNDAY ADULT CONFIRMAITONS_Fr Joe & Deacon Jose

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Parish Center Chapel
RICA DISMISSAL

6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Jerome

7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Hall Meeting Room; Parish Hall
WHITE ELEPHANT DROP OFF ITEMS

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe

9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Church
SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr John

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Parish Center A
RCIA DISMISSAL

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mision Iglesia
BAUTISMOS_diacono ramon

12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven

1:00 PM - 6:00 PM Parish Center A; Parish Center B; Parish Center C; Parish Center Chapel; Parish Center D; Parish Center Kitchen; Parish Center Patio; SRE Meeting Room; Youth Room
CONFIRMATION YR 1 & 2 SESSIONS

1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Shelter
CENACLE

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Church
SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Church
YOUNG ADULT CHOIR PRACTICE

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe

6:00 PM - 9:30 PM Youth Room
YOUNG ADULT RETREAT TEAM

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Church
SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel

6:30 AM - 7:00 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr. Manuel

9:00 AM - 1:00 PM SRE Meeting Room
SEWING GROUP

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Church
KINDER PRACTICE

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mision Iglesia
La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Mision Iglesia
ROSARY

6:00 PM - 10:00 PM Hall Kitchen; Hall Meeting Room; Parish Hall
JOYAS

6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Church
ADULT CHOIR PRACTICE

6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Room
ADULT CONFIRMATION / BIBLE STUDY (ENGLISH)

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM SRE Meeting Room
ANCHOR CORE MEETINGS

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mision Iglesia
VISPERAS

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Parish Center Chapel
BROTHERHOOD OF ST DISMIS

8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Mision Salon 1
CORO GRUPO DE ORACION

6:30 AM - 7:00 AM Church
MORNING PRAYER

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
MORNING PRAYER

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Church
FUNERAL_Rosalee C. Paller_Fr Dennis Kriz (St Philip Benizi) (Fr Joe APPROVED)

1:00 PM - 8:00 PM SRE Meeting Room
FF REGISTRATIONS ENG & SPA (2-7 PM)

1:00 PM - 6:30 PM Youth Room
FF REGISTRATIONS ENG & SPA (2-7 PM)

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Parish Center C
Bereavement Support Planning

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Church
SCHOOL PRACTICE

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mision Iglesia
La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Mision Iglesia
ROSARY

5:30 PM - 10:00 PM Hall Kitchen; Hall Meeting Room; Parish Hall
ANCHOR

6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Youth Room
SINGERS FOR JESUS AND MARY

6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Parish Center A; Parish Center B; Parish Center C; Parish Center Chapel
RICA (SPANISH / RCIA ENGLISH / ADULT CONFIRMATION SPANISH

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Salon 3
SPANISH MODULOS #3_Faith Formation

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mision Iglesia
VISPERAS

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Salon 0
JOYAS CORO_Fabiola

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Salon 2
JPC (ORACION Y RECEPCION)

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Iglesia
GRUPO DE ORACTION

6:30 AM - 7:00 AM Church
MORNING PRAYER

7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Hall Meeting Room; Parish Hall
WHITE ELEPHANT SALE

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
MORNING PRAYER

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Church
SCHOOL PRACTICE

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mision Iglesia
La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia

5:30 PM - 8:30 PM Shelter
CUB 5:30PM & BOY SCOUTS 7PM

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Mision Iglesia
ROSARY

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Church
OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP ROSARY & NOVENA

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Mision Salon 3
CORO-ANGELES DE DIOS

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Shelter
ST VINCENT DE PAUL_Food distribution

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Salon 0
JOYAS CORE TEAM

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Parish Center C
ST. VINCENT DE PAUL

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mision Iglesia
VISPERAS

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Room
GRUPO DE ORACTION REUNION SERVIDORES

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Church
ADULT CHOIR_Practice_Antoinette Miraflor

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Iglesia
CORO JPC

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Salon 2
JPC (SERVICIO Y COCINA)

6:30 AM - 7:00 AM Church
MORNING PRAYER

7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Hall Meeting Room; Parish Hall
WHITE ELEPHANT SALE

8:30 AM - 10:30 AM Field
SJM TK PROMOTION

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
MORNING PRAYER

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Church
SJM SCHOOL KINDER PROMOTION

11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Parish Center Patio; Parish Center B; Parish Center A
TK PROMOTION REFRESHMENTS

1:00 PM - 6:30 PM Youth Room
FF REGISTRATIONS ENG & SPA (2-7 PM)

1:00 PM - 8:00 PM SRE Meeting Room
FF REGISTRATIONS ENG & SPA (2-7 PM)

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mision Iglesia
La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Mision Iglesia
ROSARY

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Mision Iglesia
JPC - ADORATION_Deacon Jose

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Church
WEDDING REHEARSAL_Manzo & Manzo_Claudia

6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Youth Room
SINGERS FOR JESUS AND MARY

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Salon 0
PLATICAS PRE-BAUTISMALES

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Church
HORA SANTA

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Parish Center A
JPC (MESA)

All Day Event Parish Center Kitchen
FESTIVAL USE OF THE KITCHEN

All Day Event
PARISH FESTIVAL - DO NOT SCHEDULE ANYTHING

6:30 AM - 7:00 AM Church
MORNING PRAYER

7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Hall Meeting Room; Parish Hall
WHITE ELEPHANT SALE

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
MORNING PRAYER

1:00 PM - 8:00 PM Youth Room
FF REGISTRATIONS 2-7 PM

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mision Iglesia
La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Mision Iglesia
ROSARY

6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mision Salon 1
CONFESIONES_Fr Manuel

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Church
CORO-ALPHA Y OMEGA

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mision Iglesia
MISA_Fr Manuel

All Day Event Parish Center Kitchen
FESTIVAL USE OF THE KITCHEN

All Day Event
PARISH FESTIVAL - DO NOT SCHEDULE ANYTHING

All Day Event
ORDINATION MASS / DO NOT SCHEDULE PRIEST FOR WEDDINGS, FUNERAL

7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Hall Meeting Room; Parish Hall
WHITE ELEPHANT SALE

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Mision Iglesia
BAUTISMO_Jose Joel Hernandez Ponce (mother Martha Ponce)_Fr. Joe

1:00 PM - 8:00 PM Youth Room
FF REGISTRATIONS 2-7 PM

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Church
Wedding Manzo_Garcia (Validation)_Fr Joe & Deacon Jose

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Church
CONFESSIONS

4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Parish Center D
LEGION OF MARY

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr John

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Parish Center Chapel
RICA DISMISSAL

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Church
SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel

All Day Event Parish Center Kitchen
FESTIVAL USE OF THE KITCHEN

All Day Event
PARISH FESTIVAL - DO NOT SCHEDULE ANYTHING

6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven

7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Hall Meeting Room; Parish Hall
WHITE ELEPHANT SALE

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Jerome

9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Church
SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Parish Center A
RCIA DISMISSAL

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe

12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven

1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Shelter
CENACLE

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Church
SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Church
YOUNG ADULT CHOIR PRACTICE

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe

6:00 PM - 9:30 PM Youth Room
YOUNG ADULT RETREAT TEAM

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Church
SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel

6:30 AM - 7:00 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven

9:00 AM - 1:00 PM SRE Meeting Room
SEWING GROUP

10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Church
DEACON JOSE

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mision Iglesia
La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Mision Iglesia
ROSARY

6:00 PM - 10:00 PM Hall Kitchen; Hall Meeting Room; Parish Hall
JOYAS

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Church
CHOIR PRACTICE

6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Room
ADULT CONFIRMATION / BIBLE STUDY (ENGLISH)

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Parish Center B
SPANISH CHILDREN'S MINISTRY_Sandra

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Field
JOYAS_Sandra & Guillermo

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM SRE Meeting Room
ANCHOR CORE MEETINGS

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mision Iglesia
MISA_Fr Manuel

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Parish Center Chapel
BROTHERHOOD OF ST DISMIS

7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Salon 2
AZTEC DANCE PRACTICE

7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Salon 0
CONSEJO HISPANO

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Iglesia
JOVENES PARA CRISTO

8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Mision Salon 1
CORO GRUPO DE ORACION

6:30 AM - 7:00 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Manuel

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Church
SJM SCHOOL TRIMESTER 3 AWARDS

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Parish Center C
Bereavement Support Planning

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mision Iglesia
La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Mision Iglesia
ROSARY

5:30 PM - 10:00 PM Hall Kitchen; Hall Meeting Room; Parish Hall
ANCHOR

6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Youth Room
SINGERS FOR JESUS AND MARY

6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Parish Center A; Parish Center B; Parish Center C; Parish Center Chapel
RICA (SPANISH / RCIA ENGLISH / ADULT CONFIRMATION SPANISH

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mision Iglesia
MISA_Fr Ven

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Salon 0
JOYAS CORO_Fabiola

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Salon 3
SPANISH MODULOS #3_Faith Formation

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Iglesia
GRUPO DE ORACTION

6:30 AM - 7:00 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mision Iglesia
La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia

5:30 PM - 8:30 PM Hall Meeting Room
CUB 5:30PM & BOY SCOUTS 7PM

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Church
OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP ROSARY & NOVENA

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Mision Iglesia
ROSARY

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Shelter
ST VINCENT DE PAUL_Food distribution

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Church
OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP MASS_Fr Ven

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Room
GRUPO DE ORACTION REUNION SERVIDORES

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mision Iglesia
MISA_Fr Manuel

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Salon 0
JOYAS CORE TEAM

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Church
ADULT CHOIR_Practice_Antoinette Miraflor

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Salon 2
JPC (FORMACION Y PASTOREO)

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Iglesia
CORO JPC

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Parish Center D
COROS

6:30 AM - 7:00 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Parish Center B
PRAYER SHAWL MINISTRY

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mision Iglesia
La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Mision Iglesia
ROSARY

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Church
ENSAYO DE QUINCEAñERAS DE GRUPO_Maria Pinedo

6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Youth Room
SINGERS FOR JESUS AND MARY

6:30 PM - 10:00 PM SRE Meeting Room
THE LORD'S VINEYARD

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Parish Center B
FINANCE COUNCIL MEETING

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Church
HORA SANTA

6:30 AM - 7:00 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Manuel

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mision Iglesia
La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia

4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Room
YOUTH MINISTRY MUSIC WORKSHOP/OTHER_Fabiola

5:00 PM - 10:00 PM Hall Kitchen; Hall Meeting Room; Parish Hall
JPC CRECIMENTO

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Mision Iglesia
ROSARY

6:00 PM - 10:00 PM Parish Center B; Parish Center Kitchen
SECRET FIRE

6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mision Salon 1
CONFESIONES_Fr Manuel

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Church
ENSAYO DE BODA_Camacho & Camacho_Maria P.

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Parish Center D
ALIANZA DE AMOR

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Church
CHOIR PRACTICE_Antoinette

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM SRE Meeting Room
YOUTH MINISTRY MUSIC WORKSHOP/OTHER_Fabiola

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Parish Center C
FAITH FORMATION PARENTS SUPPORT GROUP

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Room
CORO-ALPHA Y OMEGA

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Mision Salon 0
ALPHA (Spanish) (9 week program)

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Mision Salon 2
GRUPO GUADALUPANO

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mision Iglesia
MISA_Fr Manuel

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM Parish Center A
COUPLES FOR CHRIST

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Salon 4
JPC (CRECIMIENTO)

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Iglesia
JPC (DICIPULADO Y PREDICACION)

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Salon 1
JPC (NINOS)

All Day Event Church
2ND COLLECTION

6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Hall Kitchen; Hall Meeting Room; Parish Hall
JPC CRECIMENTO

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin

10:00 AM - 1:00 PM SRE Meeting Room
JOVENES PARA CRISTO

12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Church
QUINCEAÑERA DE GRUPO_Fr Manuel

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Church
MARRIAGE VALIDATION_Camacho & Camacho_Deacon Jose

3:00 PM - 9:00 PM Parish Center B; Parish Center Chapel
COMMUNITY OF THE RISEN LORD

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Church
CONFESSIONS

4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Parish Center D
LEGION OF MARY

4:30 PM - 5:00 PM Mision Iglesia
CANTONESE CHOIR

5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Mision Iglesia
CANTONESE MASS_Fr Francis

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Parish Center Chapel
RICA DISMISSAL

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Church
SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel

All Day Event Church
2ND COLLECTION

6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Hall Kitchen; Hall Meeting Room; Parish Hall
JPC CRECIMENTO

6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin

9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Church
SPANISH MASS_Fr Joe

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr John

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Parish Center A
RCIA DISMISSAL

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM SRE Meeting Room
TONGAN COMMUNITY MEETING

12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven

1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Shelter
CENACLE

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Mision Iglesia
SWAHILI MASS_Father Joseph Okech

2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Youth Room
ST. MICHAEL SMALL CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Church
SPANISH MASS_Fr Joe

3:30 PM - 4:00 PM Church
BAPTISM_Baby Dante & Gatriel Pador_Fr. Joe

4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Church
YOUNG ADULT CHOIR PRACTICE

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin

6:00 PM - 9:30 PM Youth Room
YOUNG ADULT RETREAT TEAM

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Church
SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel

6:30 AM - 7:00 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven

9:00 AM - 1:00 PM SRE Meeting Room
SEWING GROUP

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mision Iglesia
La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Mision Iglesia
ROSARY

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Parish Center A; Parish Center Patio
HOSPITALIDAD DOMINGOS 930

6:00 PM - 10:00 PM Hall Kitchen; Hall Meeting Room; Parish Hall
JOYAS

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Church
CHOIR PRACTICE

6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Room
ADULT CONFIRMATION / BIBLE STUDY (ENGLISH)

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM SRE Meeting Room
ANCHOR CORE MEETINGS

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mision Iglesia
MISA_Fr Manuel

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Parish Center Chapel
BROTHERHOOD OF ST DISMIS

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Iglesia
JPC (EQUIPO)

8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Mision Salon 0
CORO GRUPO DE ORACION

6:30 AM - 7:00 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mision Iglesia
La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Mision Iglesia
ROSARY

5:30 PM - 10:00 PM Hall Kitchen; Hall Meeting Room; Parish Hall
ANCHOR

6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Youth Room
SINGERS FOR JESUS AND MARY

6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Parish Center A; Parish Center B; Parish Center C; Parish Center Chapel
RICA (SPANISH / RCIA ENGLISH / ADULT CONFIRMATION SPANISH

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mision Iglesia
MISA_Fr Ven

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM Parish Center D
ENCUENTRO MATRIMONIAL

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM SRE Meeting Room
JOYAS CORO_Fabiola

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Salon 0
SPANISH MODULOS #3_Faith Formation

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Iglesia
GRUPO DE ORACTION

6:30 AM - 7:00 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mision Iglesia
La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia

5:30 PM - 8:30 PM Hall Meeting Room
CUB 5:30PM & BOY SCOUTS 7PM

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Mision Iglesia
ROSARY

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Church
OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP ROSARY & NOVENA

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Shelter
ST VINCENT DE PAUL_Food distribution

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Church
OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP MASS_Fr Ven

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Room
GRUPO DE ORACTION REUNION SERVIDORES

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Salon 0
JOYAS CORE TEAM

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mision Iglesia
MISA_Fr Manuel

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM SRE Meeting Room
MINISTROS DE LA EUCARISTIA

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Church
ADULT CHOIR_Practice_Antoinette Miraflor

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Iglesia
CORO JPC

6:30 AM - 7:00 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mision Iglesia
La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Church
WEDDING REHEARSAL_Lori Herbold & Ben Rosehart_Lisa Cruz

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Mision Iglesia
ROSARY

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Church
WEDDING REHEARSAL_Rheinniel Cachao & Laura Mangon_Lisa Cruz

6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Youth Room
SINGERS FOR JESUS AND MARY

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Parish Center D
JOVENES PARA CRISTO - CHAIRPERSON MEETING

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Church
HORA SANTA

6:30 AM - 7:00 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mision Iglesia
La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia

4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Room
YOUTH MINISTRY MUSIC WORKSHOP/OTHER_Fabiola

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Mision Iglesia
ROSARY

6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mision Salon 1
CONFESIONES_Fr Manuel

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Parish Center A
FAITH FORMATION PARENTS SUPPORT GROUP

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mision Iglesia
MISA_Fr Manuel

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Room
CORO-ALPHA Y OMEGA

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Mision Salon 3
ALPHA (Spanish) (9 week program)

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Mision Salon 2
GRUPO GUADALUPANO

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM SRE Meeting Room
YOUTH MINISTRY MUSIC WORKSHOP/OTHER_Fabiola

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Salon 1
JPC (NINOS)

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Salon 4
JPC (CRECIMIENTO)

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Iglesia
JPC (DICIPULADO Y PREDICACION)

All Day Event Church
UNIVERSAL CHURCH COLLECTION

8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Shelter
SVDP_Tim Bradley (8-10 am food distri & 10-11 am clean up)

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Church
BAUTISMOS_Fr Manuel

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Church
WEDDING_Rheinniel Cachao and Laura Mangon_Fr. Aaron Riomalos (from disciples of Mary)

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM SRE Meeting Room
FILIPINO CURSILLO SECRETARIAT MEETING

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Church
WEDDING_Lori Herbold & Ben Rosehart_Fr. Joe Nettekoven

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Church
CONFESSIONS

4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Parish Center D
LEGION OF MARY

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Parish Center Chapel
RICA DISMISSAL

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Church
SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel

All Day Event Church
UNIVERSAL CHURCH COLLECTION

6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven

9:00 AM - 2:00 PM Youth Room
FF REGISTRATIONS ENG & SPA (10-1 PM)

9:00 AM - 5:30 PM SRE Meeting Room
THE LORD'S VINEYARD

9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Church
SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Parish Center A
RCIA DISMISSAL

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin

12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe

1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Shelter
CENACLE

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Church
SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Church
YOUNG ADULT CHOIR PRACTICE

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr John

6:00 PM - 9:30 PM Youth Room
YOUNG ADULT RETREAT TEAM

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Church
SPANISH MASS_Fr Manuel

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Mision Salon 2
JOVENES PARA CRISTO (FORMACION Y PASTOREO)

6:30 AM - 7:00 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven

9:00 AM - 1:00 PM SRE Meeting Room
SEWING GROUP

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mision Iglesia
La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia

5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Church
FF ADORATION

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Mision Iglesia
ROSARY

6:00 PM - 10:00 PM Hall Kitchen; Hall Meeting Room; Parish Hall
JOYAS

6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Room
ADULT CONFIRMATION / BIBLE STUDY (ENGLISH)

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mision Iglesia
MISA_Fr Manuel

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM SRE Meeting Room
ANCHOR CORE MEETINGS

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Parish Center Chapel
BROTHERHOOD OF ST DISMIS

8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Mision Salon 1
CORO GRUPO DE ORACION

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Iglesia
JPC (EQUIPO)

8:30 PM - 9:30 PM Church
CHOIR PRACTICE

6:30 AM - 7:00 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Manuel

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Parish Center C
STAFF MEETING Re: Spanish Stewardship for Ministry or Service Parishioners

1:00 PM - 6:30 PM Youth Room
FF REGISTRATIONS ENG & SPA (2-7 PM)

1:00 PM - 8:00 PM SRE Meeting Room
FF REGISTRATIONS ENG & SPA (2-7 PM)

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mision Iglesia
La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia

5:30 PM - 10:00 PM Hall Kitchen; Hall Meeting Room; Parish Hall
ANCHOR

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Mision Iglesia
ROSARY

6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Youth Room
SINGERS FOR JESUS AND MARY

6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Parish Center A; Parish Center B; Parish Center C; Parish Center Chapel
RICA (SPANISH / RCIA ENGLISH / ADULT CONFIRMATION SPANISH

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mision Iglesia
MISA_Fr Ven

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Salon 0
FORMACIÓN LITURGICA_Padre Manuel

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Salon 1
JOYAS CORO_Fabiola

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Iglesia
GRUPO DE ORACTION

6:30 AM - 7:00 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mision Iglesia
La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia

5:00 PM - 10:00 PM Youth Room
FEAST OF MOTHER OF PERPETUAL HELP RECEPTION

5:30 PM - 8:30 PM Hall Meeting Room
CUB 5:30PM & BOY SCOUTS 7PM

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Mision Iglesia
ROSARY

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Church
OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP ROSARY & NOVENA

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Shelter
ST VINCENT DE PAUL_Food distribution

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Church
OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP MASS_Fr Ven

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mision Iglesia
MISA_Fr Manuel

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM SRE Meeting Room
GRUPO DE ORACTION REUNION SERVIDORES

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Salon 0
JOYAS CORE TEAM

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM Parish Center Chapel
BAPTISM CLASS

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Church
ADULT CHOIR_Practice_Antoinette Miraflor

8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Mision Salon 1
JOVENES PARA CRISTO (FORMACION Y PASTOREO)

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Iglesia
CORO JPC

6:30 AM - 7:00 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Ven

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Martin

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Church
WEDDING VALIDATION_Hung Bach Lee & Dung Tran_Fr Joe

1:00 PM - 6:30 PM Youth Room
FF REGISTRATIONS ENG & SPA (2-7 PM)

1:00 PM - 8:00 PM SRE Meeting Room
FF REGISTRATIONS ENG & SPA (2-7 PM)

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mision Iglesia
La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Mision Iglesia
ROSARY

6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Youth Room
SINGERS FOR JESUS AND MARY

7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Church
HORA SANTA

6:30 AM - 7:00 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Church
ENGLISH MASS_Fr Joe

1:00 PM - 7:00 PM SRE Meeting Room
FF REGISTRATIONS ENG & SPA (2-7 PM)

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Mision Iglesia
La Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia

4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Room
YOUTH MINISTRY MUSIC WORKSHOP/OTHER_Fabiola

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Mision Iglesia
ROSARY

6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Mision Salon 1
CONFESIONES_Fr Manuel

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Church
WEDDING REHEARSAL_Eugene and Janet_Lisa

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Parish Center A
FAITH FORMATION PARENTS SUPPORT GROUP

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mision Iglesia
MISA_Fr Manuel

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM SRE Meeting Room
YOUTH MINISTRY MUSIC WORKSHOP/OTHER_Fabiola

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Mision Salon 2
GRUPO GUADALUPANO

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Mision Salon 3
ALPHA (Spanish) (9 week program)

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Room
CORO-ALPHA Y OMEGA

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Salon 4
JPC (CRECIMIENTO)

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Iglesia
JPC (DICIPULADO Y PREDICACION)

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Mision Salon 1
JPC (NINOS)